Our Committees

2018 Event committee

Co-chairs

Daniel Lamarre, President and CEO, Cirque du Soleil

James Murren, Chairman and CEO, MGM Resorts International

2018 Committee members
  • Cara & Craig Abrahams
  • Steven Bautista
  • Diana Bennett
  • Chuck Bowling
  • Missy Braman & John Tippins
  • Michael Brown
  • Karen & Morgan Cashman
  • Iván Chávez
  • Carrie & Phil Cooper
  • John Entsminger
  • Mitch Garber
  • Jason Gastwirth
  • David Henderson
  • Nancy Houssels
  • Emily Jillette
  • Annemarie & Fletcher Jones
  • Pat Mulroy
  • Richard MacDonald
  • Kurt Melien
  • Phil Ruffin
  • Larry Ruvo
  • Corey Sanders
  • Michael Shulman
  • George Smith
  • Ryan Wolfington

2018 Las Vegas host committee

Co-chairs

Carolyn Goodman, Honorable Mayor, City of Las Vegas

Oscar Goodman, Las Vegas Convention and Visitors Authority

2018 Committee Members
  • Joyce & Rick Arpin
  • Beth Campbell
  • Stephanie Capellas
  • Robert Dolan
  • Susan Feniger
  • Shelley Gitomer
  • Cathy & Chris Haase
  • Ellie Hirschfeld
  • Susan Houston
  • Marilyn Jentzen
  • Dave Kirvin
  • Katie Lever
  • Leslie Maple
  • Filippo Marchino
  • Myron Martin
  • Cynthia Kiser Murphey
  • Jerry Nadal
  • Matthew Nickel
  • Anita Mann
  • Jenna Morton
  • Sandy Peltyn
  • Rossi Ralenkotter
  • Flo Rogers
  • Tony Sanchez
  • Ian Seidenberg
  • Michael Severino
  • Donald Snyder
  • Harvey Stern
  • Shari & Tim Wong

2018 Entertainment Committee

2018 CHAIR

Ian Seidenberg, Director of Event Technologies, Encore Event Technologies

2018 Committee Members
  • Kelsey Contois-Husch
  • Jeffrey Debarathy
  • Blair Farrington
  • Ross Gibson
  • Niels Goossens
  • Lisa Hendricks
  • Sarah Jabbari
  • Douglas Johnson
  • Cary Krukowski
  • Meghann Mason
  • Marie Osmond
  • Brandon Pereyda
  • Teresa Petranovich
  • Georgia Richardson
  • Mariah Rivera
  • Kim Scott
  • Gavin Whiteley

2018 CULINARY COMMITTEE

2018 Chair

Harvey Stern, Executive Director of Catering & Banquets, Bellagio Resorts and Casino

2018 AUCTION COMMITTEE

2018 COMMITTEE MEMBERS
  • Cara Abrahams
  • Karen Bronstein
  • Stephanie Capellas
  • Emily Jillette

2018 YOUTH PHILANTHROPY COMMITTEE

2018 CHAIR

Dina Ciulla

2018 COMMITTEE MEMBERS
  • Don Fagen
  • Riley Haase
  • Kali Zita